Estimated value
£493,060
Median £2,770/m² in your area × 178 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £475,000£580,000
Estimated value: £493,060Last sold (Dec 2024): £550,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near PL3 5TW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 VENN WAY PL3 5PN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £555,000 | 157 | £3,535 | C | 91% |
13 MARGARET PARK PL3 5RR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 155 | £2,581 | D | 84% |
6 TOR ROAD PL3 5TD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £517,500 | 173 | £2,991 | C | 84% |
27 WESLEY AVENUE PL3 4RA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 159 | £1,887 | D | 83% |
107 TORR LANE PL3 5UF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 178 | £1,685 | D | 82% |
40 WHITEFORD ROAD PL3 5LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 199 | £2,764 | D | 82% |
11 THORNHILL WAY PL3 5NP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £475,000 | 169 | £2,811 | D | 81% |
7 VAPRON ROAD PL3 5NJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 139 | £2,770 | D | 81% |
1 EFFINGHAM CRESCENT PL3 5TN · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £470,000 | 173 | £2,717 | D | 81% |