Estimated value
£523,530
Median £2,770/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £500,000£778,000
Estimated value: £523,530Last sold (Mar 2006): £292,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near PL3 5TA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
107 TORR LANE PL3 5UF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 178 | £1,685 | D | 82% |
40 WHITEFORD ROAD PL3 5LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 199 | £2,764 | D | 82% |
11 THORNHILL WAY PL3 5NP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £475,000 | 169 | £2,811 | D | 81% |
7 VAPRON ROAD PL3 5NJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 139 | £2,770 | D | 81% |
1 EFFINGHAM CRESCENT PL3 5TN · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £470,000 | 173 | £2,717 | D | 81% |
6 THE DRIVE PL3 5SU · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £580,000 | 162 | £3,580 | D | 80% |
2 VENN CLOSE PL3 5PL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 191 | £2,618 | E | 79% |
10 LOCKINGTON AVENUE PL3 5QP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £778,000 | 195 | £3,990 | D | 79% |