HouseValuation
Home·PL3·Valuation

24, BERROW PARK ROAD, PL3 5QA

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£312,090

Median £3,030/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £312,500£480,000
Estimated value: £312,090Last sold (Mar 2023): £275,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near PL3 5QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 MARGARET PARK
PL3 5RR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£306,000101£3,030D91%
47 TOR ROAD
PL3 5TG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000102£3,775D91%
76 SEYMOUR ROAD
PL3 5AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£312,50091£3,434D89%
13 ALLEYN GARDENS
PL3 5RS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£282,00094£3,000D86%
67 THORNHILL ROAD
PL3 5NG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,000113£3,230D86%
10 GLENWOOD ROAD
PL3 5NH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,000119£2,773D85%
1 EASTFIELD CRESCENT
PL3 5JX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£480,000105£4,571D85%
274 BLANDFORD ROAD
PL3 6HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000100£2,300D85%
BYLAND COTTAGE, 16 BYLAND ROAD
PL3 5DZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£220,00090£2,444D85%
428 BLANDFORD ROAD
PL3 6JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00097£2,474D84%

Dig deeper into this address