HouseValuation
Home·PL3·Valuation

7, WHITEFORD ROAD, PL3 5LU

Terraced·322·EPC D
Estimated value
£786,968

Median £2,444/m² in your area × 322 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £500,000£760,000
Estimated value: £786,968Last sold (Jul 2025): £525,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near PL3 5LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
107 TORR LANE
PL3 5UF · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,000178£1,685D79%
40 WHITEFORD ROAD
PL3 5LX · Terraced
Mar 2026£550,000199£2,764D79%
50 WHITEFORD ROAD
PL3 5LX · Terraced
Jun 2025£560,000226£2,478D76%
88 ALMA ROAD
PL3 4HD · Terraced
Aug 2025£500,000275£1,818C76%
115 MANNAMEAD ROAD
PL3 5LL · Terraced
Mar 2025£760,000371£2,049D75%
38 GIFFORD TERRACE ROAD
PL3 4JE · Terraced
Sept 2025£325,000237£1,371D74%
29 THORNHILL ROAD
PL3 5NF · Terraced
Oct 2025£550,000206£2,670D74%
BYLAND COTTAGE, 16 BYLAND ROAD
PL3 5DZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£220,00090£2,444D73%
5 FORTESCUE PLACE
PL3 5HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£347,500132£2,633D72%
202 MANNAMEAD ROAD
PL3 5RE · Terraced
Jul 2025£315,000161£1,957D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address