Estimated value
£618,798
Median £2,049/m² in your area × 302 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £525,000£760,000
Estimated value: £618,798Last sold (Apr 2021): £500,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near PL3 5LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 WHITEFORD ROAD PL3 5LU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £525,000 | 322 | £1,630 | D | 89% |
7 WHITEFORD ROAD PL3 5LU · Terraced | May 2025 | £372,000 | 322 | £1,155 | D | 88% |
107 TORR LANE PL3 5UF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 178 | £1,685 | D | 79% |
40 WHITEFORD ROAD PL3 5LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 199 | £2,764 | D | 79% |
79 EGGBUCKLAND ROAD PL3 5JR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £450,000 | 219 | £2,055 | D | 77% |
50 WHITEFORD ROAD PL3 5LX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £560,000 | 226 | £2,478 | D | 76% |
88 ALMA ROAD PL3 4HD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 275 | £1,818 | C | 76% |
115 MANNAMEAD ROAD PL3 5LL · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £760,000 | 371 | £2,049 | D | 75% |
38 GIFFORD TERRACE ROAD PL3 4JE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 237 | £1,371 | D | 74% |