HouseValuation
Home·PL3·Valuation

9, GLENHURST ROAD, PL3 5LT

Terraced·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£332,090

Median £3,019/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £320,000£385,000
Estimated value: £332,090Last sold (Sept 2014): £225,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near PL3 5LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 GLENHURST ROAD
PL3 5LT · Terraced
Jan 2026£371,000114£3,254C92%
73 GLENDOWER ROAD
PL3 4LB · Terraced
Mar 2026£295,000104£2,837D86%
19 MARGARET PARK
PL3 5RR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£306,000101£3,030D85%
3 FORTESCUE PLACE
PL3 5HT · Terraced
Sept 2025£320,000106£3,019D85%
46 QUARRY PARK ROAD
PL3 4LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£340,00095£3,579D85%
10 GLENWOOD ROAD
PL3 5NH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,000119£2,773D85%
BYLAND COTTAGE, 16 BYLAND ROAD
PL3 5DZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£220,00090£2,444D85%
47 TOR ROAD
PL3 5TG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000102£3,775D85%
98 PRIORY ROAD
PL3 5ET · Terraced
Aug 2025£235,000117£2,009D84%
39 BROAD PARK ROAD
PL3 4PX · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,000113£1,681D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address