HouseValuation
Home·PL3·Valuation

8, GLENHURST ROAD, PL3 5LT

Terraced·151·EPC D
Estimated value
£406,492

Median £2,692/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £371,000£490,000
Estimated value: £406,492Last sold (Nov 2018): £300,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PL3 5LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 FORTESCUE PLACE
PL3 5HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£347,500132£2,633D90%
21 GLENHURST ROAD
PL3 5LT · Terraced
Jan 2026£371,000114£3,254C86%
44 THORNHILL ROAD
PL3 5NQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£490,000157£3,121E86%
107 TORR LANE
PL3 5UF · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,000178£1,685D85%
42 LOCKINGTON AVENUE
PL3 5QG · Terraced
Nov 2025£390,000141£2,766C84%
202 MANNAMEAD ROAD
PL3 5RE · Terraced
Jul 2025£315,000161£1,957D84%
3 GIFFORD PLACE
PL3 4JA · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,000130£2,692D84%
7 VAPRON ROAD
PL3 5NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000139£2,770D84%
1 VERDEN CLOSE
PL3 4BT · Terraced
Mar 2026£385,000149£2,584C83%
82 OLD LAIRA ROAD
PL3 6AB · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,000142£1,549D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address