HouseValuation
Home·PL3·Valuation

97, PRIORY ROAD, PL3 5EU

Terraced·94·EPC E
Estimated value
£265,926

Median £2,829/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,555Median £245,000£320,000
Estimated value: £265,926Last sold (Aug 2025): £170,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near PL3 5EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BYLAND COTTAGE, 16 BYLAND ROAD
PL3 5DZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£220,00090£2,444D88%
46 GANNA PARK ROAD
PL3 4NN · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,000100£2,250E86%
55 TORR VIEW AVENUE
PL3 4QN · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,000108£2,963E85%
73 GLENDOWER ROAD
PL3 4LB · Terraced
Mar 2026£295,000104£2,837D83%
37 CASTLETON CLOSE
PL3 5AE · Terraced
Oct 2025£232,00082£2,829D83%
36 WESTON PARK ROAD
PL3 4NU · Terraced
Dec 2025£245,00093£2,634E83%
31 FEDERATION ROAD
PL3 6BR · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,00086£2,035D83%
19 MARGARET PARK
PL3 5RR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£306,000101£3,030D82%
3 FORTESCUE PLACE
PL3 5HT · Terraced
Sept 2025£320,000106£3,019D82%
45 PRIORY ROAD
PL3 5EP · Terraced
Sept 2025£105,55588£1,199D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address