Estimated value
£534,072
Median £2,618/m² in your area × 204 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £500,000£840,000
Estimated value: £534,072Last sold (Jun 2018): £495,000
A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near PL3 5DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
107 TORR LANE PL3 5UF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 178 | £1,685 | D | 79% |
20 VAPRON ROAD PL3 5NJ · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £500,000 | 231 | £2,165 | E | 79% |
40 WHITEFORD ROAD PL3 5LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 199 | £2,764 | D | 79% |
2 VENN CLOSE PL3 5PL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 191 | £2,618 | E | 76% |
10 LOCKINGTON AVENUE PL3 5QP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £778,000 | 195 | £3,990 | D | 76% |
25 LOCKYER ROAD PL3 4RL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 219 | £1,370 | D | 76% |
7 VENN WAY PL3 5PN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £555,000 | 157 | £3,535 | C | 76% |
13 MARGARET PARK PL3 5RR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 155 | £2,581 | D | 75% |
27 WESLEY AVENUE PL3 4RA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 159 | £1,887 | D | 74% |