HouseValuation
Home·PL3·Valuation

8, CASTLETON CLOSE, PL3 5AE

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£324,576

Median £3,381/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,812Median £312,500£480,000
Estimated value: £324,576Last sold (Sept 2016): £190,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near PL3 5AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 MARGARET PARK
PL3 5RR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£306,000101£3,030D91%
47 TOR ROAD
PL3 5TG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000102£3,775D91%
76 SEYMOUR ROAD
PL3 5AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£312,50091£3,434D89%
37 CASTLETON CLOSE
PL3 5AE · Terraced
Oct 2025£232,00082£2,829D87%
30 DARWIN CRESCENT
PL3 6DX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00085£3,765D86%
89 EFFORD LANE
PL3 6LT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£208,81284£2,486D86%
35 DUNCLAIR PARK
PL3 6DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£287,40085£3,381D86%
13 ALLEYN GARDENS
PL3 5RS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£282,00094£3,000D86%
10 GLENWOOD ROAD
PL3 5NH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,000119£2,773D85%
1 EASTFIELD CRESCENT
PL3 5JX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£480,000105£4,571D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address