HouseValuation
Home·PL3·Valuation

33, ASHFORD CRESCENT, PL3 5AB

Detached·144·EPC C
Estimated value
£471,888

Median £3,277/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £440,000£555,000
Estimated value: £471,888Last sold (Jun 2024): £395,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PL3 5AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 VENN WAY
PL3 5PN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£555,000157£3,535C85%
10 SARUM CLOSE
PL3 5SH · Detached
Sept 2025£440,000133£3,308D82%
40 EFFORD ROAD
PL3 6NE · Detached
Jan 2026£415,000128£3,242D81%
126 COMPTON AVENUE
PL3 5DE · Detached
Aug 2025£508,000155£3,277B81%
7 VAPRON ROAD
PL3 5NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000139£2,770D81%
16 ROCKINGHAM ROAD
PL3 5BN · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000118£4,068D79%
1 CROW PARK
PL3 5AW · Detached
May 2025£545,000147£3,707D79%
13 MARGARET PARK
PL3 5RR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000155£2,581D78%
17 VALLEY VIEW ROAD
PL3 6QJ · Detached
Jul 2025£390,000127£3,071C78%
2A ASHFORD CRESCENT
PL3 5AA · Detached
Feb 2026£255,00092£2,772C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address