HouseValuation
Home·PL3·Valuation

65, HERMITAGE ROAD, PL3 4RX

Terraced·183·EPC D
Estimated value
£385,398

Median £2,106/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £350,000£550,000
Estimated value: £385,398Last sold (Dec 2024): £490,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PL3 4RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 BURLEIGH PARK ROAD
PL3 4QQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£410,000161£2,547D87%
107 TORR LANE
PL3 5UF · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,000178£1,685D86%
3 COLLEGE VIEW
PL3 4JB · Terraced
Oct 2025£337,000160£2,106D86%
40 WHITEFORD ROAD
PL3 5LX · Terraced
Mar 2026£550,000199£2,764D86%
14 HYDE PARK ROAD
PL3 4RJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£290,000159£1,824D85%
27 WESLEY AVENUE
PL3 4RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000159£1,887D85%
52 HERMITAGE ROAD
PL3 4RY · Terraced
Aug 2025£415,000205£2,024D85%
126 MOLESWORTH ROAD
PL3 4AH · Terraced
Aug 2025£400,000200£2,000D84%
62 MILEHOUSE ROAD
PL3 4DA · Terraced
Jul 2025£340,000159£2,138D83%
3 GIFFORD PLACE
PL3 4JA · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,000130£2,692D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address