Estimated value
£513,716
Median £2,621/m² in your area × 196 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £405,000£555,000
Estimated value: £513,716Last sold (Oct 2014): £299,950
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near PL3 4RX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 LOCKYER ROAD PL3 4RL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 219 | £1,370 | D | 84% |
27 WESLEY AVENUE PL3 4RA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 159 | £1,887 | D | 82% |
15 THE GROVE PL3 4AL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 142 | £3,627 | D | 81% |
7 VENN WAY PL3 5PN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £555,000 | 157 | £3,535 | C | 80% |
1 VERDEN CLOSE PL3 4BT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 149 | £2,584 | C | 79% |
6 TOR ROAD PL3 5TD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £517,500 | 173 | £2,991 | C | 79% |
38 TRELORRIN GARDENS PL3 4QD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £405,000 | 206 | £1,966 | C | 79% |
41 GLENDOWER ROAD PL3 4LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 145 | £2,621 | C | 78% |
12 EARLS ACRE PL3 4HL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £530,000 | 193 | £2,746 | C | 78% |