Estimated value
£188,400
Median £2,355/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £150,000£270,000
Estimated value: £188,400Last sold (Jul 2019): £61,250
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near PL3 4RW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 MANNAMEAD COURT PL3 5DG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 74 | £2,027 | D | 84% |
17 WHITTINGTON STREET PL3 4EG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 63 | £2,063 | D | 82% |
36B DEVONPORT ROAD PL3 4DH · Flat | Jun 2025 | £50,000 | 81 | £617 | E | 80% |
6 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) WILDERNESS ROAD PL3 4RN · Flat | Apr 2025 | £205,000 | 86 | £2,384 | C | 78% |
20 HAWKERS LANE PL3 4QA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £146,000 | 62 | £2,355 | C | 78% |
60 CONSORT CLOSE PL3 5TX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 82 | £3,293 | C | 78% |
16 MONROE GARDENS PL3 4GY · Flat | Aug 2025 | £149,950 | 69 | £2,173 | B | 78% |
53 LYDFORD PARK ROAD PL3 4LQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 75 | £2,800 | D | 78% |
22 DURBAN ROAD PL3 4LG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £253,000 | 82 | £3,085 | D | 78% |