HouseValuation
Home·PL3·Valuation

5, CHURCHILL WAY, PL3 4PR

Semi-detached·121·EPC C
Estimated value
£335,533

Median £2,773/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £330,000£395,000
Estimated value: £335,533Last sold (Dec 2009): £142,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near PL3 4PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 SOMERSET PLACE
PL3 4BQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,000114£3,465D86%
152 WESTON PARK ROAD
PL3 4NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,000103£2,573D85%
20 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
PL3 6DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000116£3,103C84%
3 UNDERHILL VILLAS
PL3 4BW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£312,000108£2,889C84%
10 GLENWOOD ROAD
PL3 5NH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,000119£2,773D83%
24 ALMA ROAD
PL3 4HB · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,000110£2,091C83%
243 EGGBUCKLAND ROAD
PL3 6QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£247,000111£2,225C83%
18 EDGCUMBE PARK ROAD
PL3 4NL · Terraced
Jan 2026£340,000129£2,636C83%
73 GLENDOWER ROAD
PL3 4LB · Terraced
Mar 2026£295,000104£2,837D82%
14 JEFFERSON WALK
PL3 4HN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£350,000128£2,734C82%

Dig deeper into this address