Estimated value
£246,344
Median £2,968/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £245,000£340,000
Estimated value: £246,344Last sold (Sept 2021): £210,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 QUARRY PARK ROAD PL3 4LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 95 | £3,579 | D | 90% |
53 LYDFORD PARK ROAD PL3 4LQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 75 | £2,800 | D | 90% |
22 DURBAN ROAD PL3 4LG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £253,000 | 82 | £3,085 | D | 90% |
123 GLENDOWER ROAD PL3 4LB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 94 | £3,085 | D | 89% |
2A GLENDOWER ROAD PL3 4LA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £282,000 | 95 | £2,968 | D | 88% |
20 ENDSLEIGH PARK ROAD PL3 4NH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 92 | £2,500 | D | 87% |
6 LYDFORD PARK ROAD PL3 4LQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 75 | £3,200 | D | 87% |
115 GLENDOWER ROAD PL3 4LB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £237,500 | 81 | £2,932 | C | 87% |
48 GANNA PARK ROAD PL3 4NN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 91 | £2,692 | D | 86% |
6 WESLEY PLACE PL3 4RF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 74 | £2,635 | D | 86% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address