Estimated value
£269,200
Median £2,692/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £280,000£340,000
Estimated value: £269,200Last sold (May 2018): £215,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near PL3 4NN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 GANNA PARK ROAD PL3 4NN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 100 | £2,250 | E | 97% |
10 GANNA PARK ROAD PL3 4NN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 112 | £2,723 | D | 91% |
55 TORR VIEW AVENUE PL3 4QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 108 | £2,963 | E | 90% |
17 DURBAN ROAD PL3 4LG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 110 | £1,955 | E | 90% |
48 GANNA PARK ROAD PL3 4NN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 91 | £2,692 | D | 90% |
44 PEVERELL TERRACE PL3 4JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 111 | £2,523 | E | 89% |
73 GLENDOWER ROAD PL3 4LB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 104 | £2,837 | D | 88% |
36 WESTON PARK ROAD PL3 4NU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 93 | £2,634 | E | 88% |
46 QUARRY PARK ROAD PL3 4LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 95 | £3,579 | D | 87% |