HouseValuation
Home·PL3·Valuation

2, WEMBURY PARK ROAD, PL3 4NG

Terraced·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£292,211

Median £2,837/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £290,000£340,000
Estimated value: £292,211Last sold (Jan 2018): £240,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near PL3 4NG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 GLENDOWER ROAD
PL3 4LB · Terraced
Mar 2026£295,000104£2,837D91%
46 QUARRY PARK ROAD
PL3 4LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£340,00095£3,579D90%
39 BROAD PARK ROAD
PL3 4PX · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,000113£1,681D89%
32 BICKHAM PARK ROAD
PL3 4QL · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,000104£2,788D89%
123 GLENDOWER ROAD
PL3 4LB · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,00094£3,085D89%
10 GANNA PARK ROAD
PL3 4NN · Terraced
Dec 2025£305,000112£2,723D88%
2A GLENDOWER ROAD
PL3 4LA · Terraced
Dec 2025£282,00095£2,968D88%
46 GANNA PARK ROAD
PL3 4NN · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,000100£2,250E88%
55 TORR VIEW AVENUE
PL3 4QN · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,000108£2,963E87%
20 ENDSLEIGH PARK ROAD
PL3 4NH · Terraced
Nov 2025£230,00092£2,500D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address