Estimated value
£527,425
Median £6,205/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £515,000£865,000
Estimated value: £527,425Last sold (Oct 2025): £410,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near PL29 3TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE CORNER HOUSE, 65 FORE STREET PL29 3RF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £655,000 | 101 | £6,485 | E | 85% |
SHRUB COTTAGE PL29 3SQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £540,000 | 73 | £7,397 | E | 81% |
POSTBOX COTTAGE PL29 3TG · Detached | Feb 2025 | £225,000 | 77 | £2,922 | F | 77% |
TREHARROCK LODGE PL29 3TA · Detached | May 2024 | £665,999 | 92 | £7,239 | E | 75% |
THE ROCKIES PL29 3SQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £865,000 | 120 | £7,208 | E | 75% |
58 NEW ROAD PL29 3SD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £345,000 | 111 | £3,108 | E | 73% |
GLENDALE PL29 3TH · Semi-detached | Jan 2025 | £400,000 | 73 | £5,479 | E | 73% |
THE FOREDECK PL29 3TG · Detached | Oct 2023 | £515,000 | 83 | £6,205 | E | 72% |
SEA GLIMPSE BACK HILL PL29 3RE · Detached | Nov 2024 | £500,000 | 104 | £4,808 | E | 72% |