HouseValuation
Home·PL29·Valuation

13, NEW ROAD, PL29 3SD

Terraced·81·EPC E
Estimated value
£443,799

Median £5,479/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £425,000£655,000
Estimated value: £443,799Last sold (Oct 2009): £145,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near PL29 3SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SHRUB COTTAGE
PL29 3SQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£540,00073£7,397E81%
12 LUNDY ROAD
PL29 3RR · Terraced
Sept 2025£325,00061£5,328E79%
78 FORE STREET
PL29 3RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00066£4,545G78%
13 THE TERRACE
PL29 3SG · Terraced
Feb 2026£480,000 - - - 75%
94 FORE STREET
PL29 3RF · Terraced
Aug 2025£333,00065£5,123F75%
76 FORE STREET
PL29 3RE · Terraced
Mar 2025£425,00058£7,328E74%
6 MARSHALLS WAY
PL29 3TE · Detached
Oct 2025£410,00085£4,824E74%
THE CORNER HOUSE, 65 FORE STREET
PL29 3RF · Detached
Mar 2026£655,000101£6,485E73%
GLENDALE
PL29 3TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£400,00073£5,479E73%
BRAMBLEDENE
PL29 3TQ · Terraced
Aug 2024£500,00087£5,747F73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address