HouseValuation
Home·PL29·Valuation

5, MAYFIELD ROAD, PL29 3RT

Semi-detached·78·EPC E
Estimated value
£415,584

Median £5,328/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £410,000£655,000
Estimated value: £415,584Last sold (Jun 2006): £192,500

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near PL29 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SHRUB COTTAGE
PL29 3SQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£540,00073£7,397E87%
6 MARSHALLS WAY
PL29 3TE · Detached
Oct 2025£410,00085£4,824E80%
THE CORNER HOUSE, 65 FORE STREET
PL29 3RF · Detached
Mar 2026£655,000101£6,485E79%
GLENDALE
PL29 3TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£400,00073£5,479E79%
MELFFAYID MAYFIELD ROAD
PL29 3RT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£570,000 - - - 79%
12 LUNDY ROAD
PL29 3RR · Terraced
Sept 2025£325,00061£5,328E73%
LITTLE TREWETHA MAYFIELD ROAD
PL29 3RT · Semi-detached
Jul 2021£449,50073£6,158E73%
78 FORE STREET
PL29 3RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00066£4,545G72%
17 MAYFIELD ROAD
PL29 3RT · Semi-detached
Apr 2024£250,00066£3,788D71%
POSTBOX COTTAGE
PL29 3TG · Detached
Feb 2025£225,00077£2,922F71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address