Estimated value
£660,867
Median £5,123/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £540,000£865,000
Estimated value: £660,867Last sold (Dec 1998): £67,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near PL29 3RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE CORNER HOUSE, 65 FORE STREET PL29 3RF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £655,000 | 101 | £6,485 | E | 80% |
78 FORE STREET PL29 3RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 66 | £4,545 | G | 79% |
94 FORE STREET PL29 3RF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £333,000 | 65 | £5,123 | F | 76% |
13 THE TERRACE PL29 3SG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
THE ROCKIES PL29 3SQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £865,000 | 120 | £7,208 | E | 75% |
58 NEW ROAD PL29 3SD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £345,000 | 111 | £3,108 | E | 73% |
ROTUMA PL29 3TQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £650,000 | 143 | £4,545 | D | 72% |
1 FURZE PARK PL29 3TG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £500,000 | 145 | £3,448 | E | 70% |
SHRUB COTTAGE PL29 3SQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £540,000 | 73 | £7,397 | E | 69% |