HouseValuation
Home·PL28·Valuation

3, GLYNN ROAD, PL28 8EF

Terraced·137·EPC C
Estimated value
£648,010

Median £4,730/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £700,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £648,010Last sold (Nov 2024): £604,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PL28 8EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HERON COTTAGE, 8 NEW STREET
PL28 8EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£750,000143£5,245D86%
GOLDEN BURN
PL28 8LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£700,000148£4,730C83%
12 RALEIGH CLOSE
PL28 8BQ · Terraced
May 2025£520,000139£3,741C82%
41 BOYD AVENUE
PL28 8ER · Terraced
Mar 2026£295,00087£3,391C79%
TREVONE FARM (PLOT 4, TREVONE FARM HOLIDAY COTTAGES) TREVONE ROAD
PL28 8QJ · Detached
Dec 2025£800,000126£6,349C76%
4 DRAKE ROAD
PL28 8ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,000104£1,250D75%
2 WARWICK CLOSE
PL28 8LH · Detached
Nov 2025£565,000134£4,216C75%
29 DENNIS ROAD
PL28 8DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£1,050,000120£8,750C74%
BARLEY PARK DOBBIN ROAD
PL28 8QW · Detached
Jan 2026£750,000121£6,198D73%
12 RALEIGH ROAD
PL28 8ET · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£315,000130£2,423D73%