Estimated value
£354,376
Median £4,027/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,500Median £299,000£700,000
Estimated value: £354,376Last sold (Feb 2015): £355,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near PL28 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 BOYD AVENUE PL28 8ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 87 | £3,391 | C | 88% |
32 SOLDON CLOSE PL28 8FS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £122,500 | 87 | £1,408 | B | 81% |
THE COACH HOUSE CROSS STREET PL28 8AT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £555,000 | 74 | £7,500 | D | 81% |
22 NEW STREET PL28 8EA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £455,000 | 113 | £4,027 | D | 81% |
4 BAY RETREAT PL28 8QA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £185,000 | 77 | £2,403 | C | 80% |
15 ALAN ROAD PL28 8DS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 85 | £4,647 | D | 80% |
14 CROSS STREET PL28 8AT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £299,000 | 76 | £3,934 | F | 78% |
4 DRAKE ROAD PL28 8ES · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 104 | £1,250 | D | 78% |
103 SARAHS VIEW PL28 8LU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £700,000 | 91 | £7,692 | D | 78% |