HouseValuation
Home·PL27·Valuation

16, MARSHALL AVENUE, PL27 6BB

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£318,898

Median £3,889/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £315,000£440,000
Estimated value: £318,898Last sold (Jul 2011): £169,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near PL27 6BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 MARSHALL AVENUE
PL27 6BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00079£3,354C91%
3 BRADFORD QUAY ROAD
PL27 6DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00082£1,890D90%
13 MARSHALL AVENUE
PL27 6BB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,00070£4,643D90%
DALE COTTAGE
PL27 6DW · Detached
Mar 2026£315,00081£3,889D85%
DELPHY VILLA, 8 ST MORITZ VILLAS
PL27 6SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,00073£6,027E85%
20 TREVARNER MEADOW
PL27 6GF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,00080£3,900B84%
8 MARGARET GARDENS
PL27 6BA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00083£4,217E83%
68 LANCASTER CRESCENT
PL27 7TP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£271,50088£3,085D83%
27 FOXDOWN MANOR
PL27 6BD · Detached
Jan 2026£315,00091£3,462D83%
26 KAY GARDENS
PL27 6AX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00075£3,333C83%

Dig deeper into this address