HouseValuation
Home·PL26·Valuation

3, STEVENS COURT, PL26 8FT

Terraced·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£204,758

Median £2,767/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,400Median £207,500£270,000
Estimated value: £204,758Last sold (Apr 2024): £156,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near PL26 8FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 HENDRA HEIGHTS
PL26 8FZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£132,00069£1,913C90%
29 CHURCHTOWN CLOSE
PL26 8FQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£225,00076£2,961C86%
2 ANGARRACK COURT
PL26 8NR · Terraced
Sept 2025£188,00065£2,892C85%
88 ST MICHAELS WAY
PL26 8FG · Terraced
Jun 2025£222,50083£2,681C83%
2 GOTHERS TERRACE
PL26 8DG · Terraced
Sept 2025£270,00081£3,333D82%
99 TREZAISE ROAD
PL26 8HQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00066£2,879D82%
45 HENDRA HEIGHTS
PL26 8FZ · Terraced
May 2025£125,40069£1,817C82%
WHITEGATE MEADOWS (8)
PL26 8DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00078£2,051D82%
4 LOWER CARGWYN MEADOWS
PL26 8FU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00082£2,622C82%
14 ST MICHAELS WAY
PL26 8FG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£207,50075£2,767C82%

Dig deeper into this address