Estimated value
£167,041
Median £3,409/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £169,500£310,000
Estimated value: £167,041Last sold (Mar 2022): £175,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near PL26 7XT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 FORTESCUE CLOSE PL26 7XT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £169,500 | 48 | £3,531 | D | 91% |
4 FORTESCUE CLOSE PL26 7XT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £125,000 | 48 | £2,604 | D | 87% |
41 FORTESCUE CLOSE PL26 7XT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £150,000 | 42 | £3,571 | D | 87% |
84 FORTESCUE CLOSE PL26 7XT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 48 | £3,229 | D | 85% |
57 FORTESCUE CLOSE PL26 7XT · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £180,000 | 55 | £3,273 | D | 83% |
23 FORE STREET PL26 7NN · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £187,500 | 55 | £3,409 | E | 81% |
27 THE CLIFF PL26 6QT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 62 | £5,000 | E | 80% |
31 FORTESCUE CLOSE PL26 7XT · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £138,000 | 35 | £3,943 | E | 79% |
35 CHEGWYNS HILL PL26 7UY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £160,000 | 47 | £3,404 | E | 78% |