Estimated value
£309,127
Median £3,913/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £270,000£365,000
Estimated value: £309,127Last sold (Jun 2024): £300,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near PL26 7ER
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 COTSWOLD AVENUE PL26 7ER · Detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 78 | £4,167 | D | 94% |
PRUDASCO CROWN ROAD PL26 7XH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 80 | £3,375 | C | 87% |
PENANG PL26 7SP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £282,000 | 87 | £3,241 | E | 84% |
11 HILLSIDE MEADOWS PL26 7TA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 68 | £3,309 | E | 83% |
62A CREAKAVOSE PL26 7PB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £262,500 | 84 | £3,125 | C | 83% |
52 POLYEAR CLOSE PL26 7BH · Detached | Jun 2025 | £310,000 | 69 | £4,493 | D | 82% |
39 HARMONY ROAD PL26 8ET · Detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 69 | £3,913 | E | 82% |
4 SUMMERFIELD CLOSE PL26 6TZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 83 | £4,398 | D | 82% |
51 TRETHOSA ROAD PL26 7PZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 63 | £4,286 | D | 82% |