Estimated value
£343,128
Median £2,958/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £355,000£435,000
Estimated value: £343,128Last sold (Feb 2026): £382,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18A CLARENCE ROAD PL25 5NJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 105 | £2,476 | D | 87% |
2 TRELAKE ROAD PL25 5NH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 126 | £2,381 | D | 87% |
6 HADDON WAY PL25 3QG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 101 | £4,307 | C | 86% |
4 LOVERING ROAD PL25 3QH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 129 | £2,829 | C | 86% |
82 RETALLICK MEADOWS PL25 3BY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 109 | £3,257 | C | 85% |
28 GANNET DRIVE PL25 3BE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 103 | £3,398 | C | 85% |
1 BOSCUNDLE CLOSE PL25 3RN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 128 | £2,773 | C | 84% |
20 TRELEVAN CLOSE PL25 4UU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 120 | £2,958 | C | 83% |
9 BOSCOPPA ROAD PL25 3DR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 121 | £3,017 | D | 83% |
3 BOSCOPPA ROAD PL25 3DR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £337,500 | 119 | £2,836 | C | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address