HouseValuation
Home·PL25·Valuation

1, EDGCUMBE GREEN, PL25 5EE

Detached·189·EPC C
Estimated value
£592,326

Median £3,134/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £440,000£735,000
Estimated value: £592,326Last sold (Jan 2009): £220,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PL25 5EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 CHATSWORTH WAY
PL25 3SN · Detached
Feb 2026£735,000165£4,455C85%
1 COOPERAGE ROAD
PL25 5SH · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000186£2,366E84%
4 COOPERAGE GARDENS
PL25 5SA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£432,000188£2,298C81%
6 WHEAL REGENT PARK
PL25 3SP · Detached
Oct 2025£610,000184£3,315C81%
67 PENWINNICK ROAD
PL25 5DS · Detached
Jul 2025£435,000166£2,620D80%
PENQUITE CRINNIS CLOSE
PL25 3SE · Detached
Jul 2025£715,000163£4,387C79%
3 COOPERAGE GARDENS
PL25 5SA · Detached
Feb 2026£382,000116£3,293C78%
10 COOPERAGE GARDENS
PL25 5SA · Detached
Jul 2025£500,000220£2,273C77%
34 ST PIRANS CLOSE
PL25 3TF · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000134£3,134C77%
51 EDGCUMBE GREEN
PL25 5EE · Detached
Sept 2025£185,000103£1,796D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address