Estimated value
£240,930
Median £2,677/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£164,000Median £265,000£320,000
Estimated value: £240,930Last sold (Jun 2017): £145,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near PL25 4LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 SLADES ROAD PL25 4EX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 91 | £1,978 | D | 89% |
60 THORNPARK ROAD PL25 4DP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £164,000 | 83 | £1,976 | E | 88% |
41 TREVERBYN ROAD PL25 4EP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 103 | £2,913 | D | 88% |
16 CLIFDEN ROAD PL25 4NX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 96 | £3,073 | D | 86% |
38 TREVARRICK ROAD PL25 5JW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 99 | £2,677 | D | 86% |
59 KILLYVARDER WAY PL25 3DJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 81 | £2,531 | D | 85% |
6 FAIRBOURNE ROAD PL25 4NR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 103 | £2,864 | D | 85% |
18 CLIFDEN ROAD PL25 4NX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 94 | £3,404 | E | 85% |