HouseValuation
Home·PL25·Valuation

13, POLTAIR AVENUE, PL25 4LY

Other·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£176,337

Median £2,799/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£25,000Median £185,000£880,000
Estimated value: £176,337Last sold (Mar 2025): £138,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PL25 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 - 7 CHURCH STREET
PL25 4AT · Other
Aug 2025£25,00054£463C82%
ORAVIA HOUSE, 9 TREVARTHIAN ROAD
PL25 4BH · Other
Nov 2025£174,00077£2,260C78%
41 PARK WAY
PL25 4HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00068£3,676D75%
33 WATERING HILL CLOSE
PL25 4QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£201,50072£2,799C75%
28 TREVAIL WAY
PL25 4QT · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00069£2,246C75%
20 MEADWAY
PL25 4HT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00064£3,047D74%
DRAGON HOUSE, 10 CHURCH STREET
PL25 4AT · Other
Jan 2026£880,00042£20,952C74%
40 CLIFDEN ROAD
PL25 4NX · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00057£3,246E74%
11 PRINCE CHARLES ROAD
PL25 4JJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£168,00069£2,435D73%
8 WOODLAND ROAD
PL25 4QY · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,00075£2,333D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address