HouseValuation
Home·PL25·Valuation

39, MEADWAY, PL25 4HT

Semi-detached·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£231,600

Median £2,895/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£164,000Median £205,000£285,000
Estimated value: £231,600Last sold (Jul 2020): £210,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near PL25 4HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 THORNPARK ROAD
PL25 4DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£164,00083£1,976E91%
14 MEADWAY
PL25 4HT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00076£2,895E91%
22 SLADES ROAD
PL25 4EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00091£1,978D86%
41 PARK WAY
PL25 4HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00068£3,676D84%
33 WATERING HILL CLOSE
PL25 4QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£201,50072£2,799C84%
11 MEADWAY
PL25 4HT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£285,00090£3,167C84%
20 MEADWAY
PL25 4HT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00064£3,047D83%
5 GERRANS CLOSE
PL25 3DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00080£3,375E83%
59 KILLYVARDER WAY
PL25 3DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00081£2,531D82%
11 PRINCE CHARLES ROAD
PL25 4JJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£168,00069£2,435D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address