Estimated value
£187,533
Median £2,799/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £201,500£240,000
Estimated value: £187,533Last sold (Jun 2013): £155,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PL25 4EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 TREVAIL WAY PL25 4QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 69 | £2,246 | C | 90% |
8 WOODLAND ROAD PL25 4QY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 75 | £2,333 | D | 88% |
18 FETTLING LANE PL25 3FS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 72 | £2,250 | C | 86% |
24 KEAY HEIGHTS PL25 4AZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 74 | £2,973 | C | 85% |
32 GWITHIAN ROAD PL25 3QL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 59 | £2,797 | C | 85% |
11 THE GREEN PL25 4TB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 86 | £2,791 | C | 85% |
9 SPRINGFIELD CLOSE PL25 3BN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 61 | £3,361 | C | 85% |
33 WATERING HILL CLOSE PL25 4QS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £201,500 | 72 | £2,799 | C | 84% |
53 LONGPARK WAY PL25 3UJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 67 | £3,209 | C | 84% |