HouseValuation
Home·PL25·Valuation

39, EDINBURGH CLOSE, PL25 3PN

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£288,700

Median £2,887/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £265,000£410,000
Estimated value: £288,700Last sold (Nov 2023): £422,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near PL25 3PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 EDINBURGH CLOSE
PL25 3PN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,00096£4,271D92%
1 DANIELS CLOSE
PL25 3HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00096£2,708D89%
2 EDINBURGH CLOSE
PL25 3PN · Detached
Jan 2026£395,00094£4,202D89%
59 ST PIRANS CLOSE
PL25 3TF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00093£2,957D88%
3 HILDA ROW
PL25 3FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00097£2,887C88%
19 ACORN DRIVE
PL25 3GU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00096£2,083C87%
22 EMLYN FIELDS
PL25 3UL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00085£3,059D86%
38 TREVARRICK ROAD
PL25 5JW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00099£2,677D86%
52 WOODLAND ROAD
PL25 4RB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,000107£2,150D86%
3 JUBILEE MEADOW
PL25 3EX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000102£2,255C85%

Dig deeper into this address