HouseValuation
Home·PL25·Valuation

2, FETTLING LANE, PL25 3FS

Semi-detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£232,888

Median £2,708/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£31,250Median £238,000£307,000
Estimated value: £232,888Last sold (Aug 2013): £235,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PL25 3FS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HILDA ROW
PL25 3FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00097£2,887C91%
39 LAURA DRIVE
PL25 3EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00080£2,688C90%
19 ACORN DRIVE
PL25 3GU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00096£2,083C90%
24 RETALLICK MEADOWS
PL25 3BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£238,00074£3,216C90%
59 KILLYVARDER WAY
PL25 3DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00081£2,531D87%
19 LEY CLOSE
PL25 3GG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£31,25082£381B87%
9A LEDRAH GARDENS
PL25 5HQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£257,50075£3,433C86%
31 KENT AVENUE
PL25 3HH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£307,00083£3,699C86%
1 DANIELS CLOSE
PL25 3HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00096£2,708D86%
71 LARCOMBE ROAD
PL25 3EY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£187,00070£2,671C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address