HouseValuation
Home·PL25·Valuation

3, BOSCOPPA ROAD, PL25 3DR

Detached·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£372,946

Median £3,134/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £365,000£465,000
Estimated value: £372,946Last sold (Dec 2025): £337,500

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near PL25 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 BOSCOPPA ROAD
PL25 3DR · Detached
Mar 2026£365,000121£3,017D94%
4 LOVERING ROAD
PL25 3QH · Detached
Mar 2026£365,000129£2,829C91%
82 RETALLICK MEADOWS
PL25 3BY · Detached
Mar 2026£355,000109£3,257C91%
28 GANNET DRIVE
PL25 3BE · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000103£3,398C90%
1 BOSCUNDLE CLOSE
PL25 3RN · Detached
Jan 2026£355,000128£2,773C89%
BY WAYS CRINNIS CLOSE
PL25 3SD · Detached
Dec 2025£465,000132£3,523C88%
34 ST PIRANS CLOSE
PL25 3TF · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000134£3,134C88%
62 CUDDRA ROAD
PL25 3GB · Detached
Mar 2026£430,000119£3,613B88%
46 ROSLYN CLOSE
PL25 3UW · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000115£2,609D87%
8 LANDREW ROAD
PL25 3UQ · Detached
Mar 2026£335,000125£2,680E85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address