Estimated value
£373,935
Median £3,855/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,500Median £350,000£461,500
Estimated value: £373,935Last sold (Feb 2021): £384,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near PL25 3BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 HADDON WAY PL25 3QG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 101 | £4,307 | C | 91% |
82 RETALLICK MEADOWS PL25 3BY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 109 | £3,257 | C | 90% |
28 GANNET DRIVE PL25 3BE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 103 | £3,398 | C | 90% |
1 GROWAN ROAD PL25 3JP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 83 | £3,855 | C | 89% |
40 KILLYVARDER WAY PL25 3DJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 94 | £2,447 | D | 87% |
20 BROCKSTONE ROAD PL25 3DW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £167,500 | 84 | £1,994 | D | 87% |
43 CHATSWORTH WAY PL25 3SN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £461,500 | 83 | £5,560 | D | 86% |
2 EDINBURGH CLOSE PL25 3PN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 94 | £4,202 | D | 86% |
141 RETALLICK MEADOWS PL25 3BZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 83 | £3,916 | C | 85% |