Estimated value
£270,396
Median £3,654/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£74,694Median £275,000£339,000
Estimated value: £270,396Last sold (Jan 2026): £305,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near PL24 2QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 POLMEAR PARC PL24 2AU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £339,000 | 79 | £4,291 | B | 86% |
167 OLD ROSELYON ROAD PL24 2LR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 74 | £3,919 | C | 85% |
64A POLGOVER WAY PL24 2RD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 70 | £3,929 | C | 85% |
5A ST BLAZEY ROAD PL24 2HY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 78 | £3,654 | C | 82% |
57 TRERYN CLOSE PL24 2LL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 80 | £2,500 | D | 81% |
19 MOUNT CRESCENT PL24 2BU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 74 | £2,432 | F | 80% |
4 ANJARDYN PLACE PL24 2PJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 82 | £3,963 | D | 80% |
33 MOUNTSIDE ROAD PL24 2FG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £74,694 | 68 | £1,098 | C | 80% |
69 ROSE HILL PL24 2LQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 78 | £3,205 | D | 80% |