Estimated value
£159,885
Median £3,135/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £163,000£200,000
Estimated value: £159,885Last sold (Oct 2012): £135,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near PL24 2PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 HELLEUR CLOSE PL24 2HX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £142,000 | 44 | £3,227 | C | 91% |
77 TREVANCE PARK PL24 2PY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £163,000 | 52 | £3,135 | D | 90% |
145 MANOR VIEW PL24 2EL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 58 | £2,931 | C | 88% |
10 ST BLAZEY ROAD PL24 2HY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 48 | £2,604 | D | 86% |
23 ABERDEEN CLOSE PL24 2AX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £158,500 | 51 | £3,108 | C | 85% |
125 MANOR VIEW PL24 2EL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £158,000 | 46 | £3,435 | C | 84% |
81 TREVANCE PARK PL24 2PY · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £180,000 | 57 | £3,158 | D | 84% |
8 THE LAWN PL24 2NW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £156,000 | 51 | £3,059 | D | 81% |
8 POLHARMON CLOSE PL24 2FU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 59 | £3,390 | C | 80% |