HouseValuation
Home·PL24·Valuation

3, SOUTHPARK ROAD, PL24 2PU

Detached·157·EPC C
Estimated value
£501,301

Median £3,193/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£196,000Median £418,000£675,000
Estimated value: £501,301Last sold (Oct 2023): £465,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PL24 2PU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHRISTALEA PENARWYN WOODS
PL24 2DG · Detached
Mar 2026£260,000138£1,884C91%
25 VICARAGE ROAD
PL24 2PQ · Detached
Dec 2025£520,000134£3,881C88%
1 BELMONT STREET
PL24 2PP · Detached
Oct 2025£418,000136£3,074D83%
28 PAR LANE
PL24 2DW · Detached
Feb 2026£196,000183£1,071D81%
32 MOUNT BENNETT ROAD
PL24 2QX · Detached
Nov 2025£582,500157£3,710E81%
31 TEHIDY ROAD
PL24 2PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,000137£3,832D80%
MANDARA, 4 LAMB PARK
PL24 2DR · Detached
May 2025£675,000178£3,792B79%
4 PENARWYN WOODS
PL24 2DG · Detached
Dec 2025£380,000119£3,193D79%
ESMERALDA HOUSE, 15 ROSE HILL
PL24 2LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000134£2,313D78%
3A WELL STREET
PL24 2QH · Detached
Dec 2024£360,000134£2,687C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address