HouseValuation
Home·PL24·Valuation

8, NORTH STREET, PL24 2PN

Semi-detached·124·EPC E
Estimated value
£282,968

Median £2,282/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £287,500£525,000
Estimated value: £282,968Last sold (Oct 2012): £210,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near PL24 2PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 TEHIDY ROAD
PL24 2PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,000137£3,832D86%
ESMERALDA HOUSE, 15 ROSE HILL
PL24 2LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000134£2,313D84%
KILDARE DOUBLETREES
PL24 2LD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,000108£2,222E84%
21
PL24 2RW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,000116£1,897F84%
64 MOORLAND ROAD
PL24 2PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£347,500121£2,872D83%
7 ASH GROVE
PL24 2HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£287,500126£2,282C81%
105 ST MARYS ROAD
PL24 2EZ · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000108£3,009D81%
54 STATION ROAD
PL24 2LZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£238,000133£1,789F81%
14 PAR GREEN
PL24 2AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£260,000115£2,261E80%
CHRISTALEA PENARWYN WOODS
PL24 2DG · Detached
Mar 2026£260,000138£1,884C79%

Dig deeper into this address