HouseValuation
Home·PL24·Valuation

1, WOODLAND AVENUE, PL24 2PL

Detached·107·EPC E
Estimated value
£341,651

Median £3,193/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £335,000£413,500
Estimated value: £341,651Last sold (Sept 2020): £300,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near PL24 2PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 EASTCLIFFE ROAD
PL24 2AQ · Detached
Mar 2026£250,00094£2,660D88%
105 ST MARYS ROAD
PL24 2EZ · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000108£3,009D87%
4 PENARWYN WOODS
PL24 2DG · Detached
Dec 2025£380,000119£3,193D85%
52 EASTCLIFFE ROAD
PL24 2AJ · Detached
Dec 2025£390,00098£3,980D85%
5 VERNON VILLAS
PL24 2LF · Detached
Dec 2025£335,00098£3,418D84%
3 UPPER EASTCLIFFE ROAD
PL24 2AL · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000110£3,409D84%
5 POLMEAR ROAD
PL24 2AN · Detached
Jul 2025£330,000117£2,821E84%
POLSTREATH MOUNT TERRACE
PL24 2ET · Detached
Dec 2025£250,00089£2,809E82%
18 VICARAGE ROAD
PL24 2PH · Detached
Dec 2025£413,50091£4,544C82%
73
PL24 2RW · Detached
Sept 2025£307,000111£2,766F82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address