HouseValuation
Home·PL24·Valuation

69, STATION ROAD, PL24 2ND

Semi-detached·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£187,920

Median £3,132/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£74,694Median £187,000£240,000
Estimated value: £187,920Last sold (May 1997): £29,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near PL24 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
121 OLD ROSELYON ROAD
PL24 2LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00057£2,982D89%
65 STATION ROAD
PL24 2ND · Terraced
Dec 2025£222,50066£3,371D88%
123 OLD ROSELYON ROAD
PL24 2LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£144,00056£2,571D88%
182 ST MARYS ROAD
PL24 2EZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00067£2,910D87%
33 MOUNTSIDE ROAD
PL24 2FG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£74,69468£1,098C86%
102 MANOR VIEW
PL24 2EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,00058£3,224E86%
22 CHAPEL TERRACE
PL24 2NL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£166,00053£3,132D84%
81 STATION ROAD
PL24 2ND · Terraced
Oct 2025£175,00064£2,734E84%
LOWENNA
PL24 2AE · Semi-detached
May 2025£240,00059£4,068D82%
16 WILLIAM WEST ROAD
PL24 2GA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£191,00060£3,183B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address