HouseValuation
Home·PL24·Valuation

166, OLD ROSELYON ROAD, PL24 2LR

Semi-detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£241,542

Median £2,982/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £230,000£290,000
Estimated value: £241,542Last sold (Dec 2005): £137,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PL24 2LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
180 OLD ROSELYON ROAD
PL24 2LR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£198,00074£2,676C91%
192 OLD ROSELYON ROAD
PL24 2LR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£220,00076£2,895C90%
19 POLDREA
PL24 2RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00085£2,706D88%
167 OLD ROSELYON ROAD
PL24 2LR · Detached
Dec 2025£290,00074£3,919C88%
121 OLD ROSELYON ROAD
PL24 2LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00057£2,982D86%
11 REBECCA CLOSE
PL24 2NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00079£2,722D86%
58 POLGOVER WAY
PL24 2RD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,00075£3,067C85%
35 BOBS ROAD
PL24 2ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00093£3,065D84%
35 MANOR VIEW
PL24 2EL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00072£3,403D84%
171 OLD ROSELYON ROAD
PL24 2LR · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£215,00073£2,945D84%

Dig deeper into this address