HouseValuation
Home·PL24·Valuation

69, OLD ROSELYON ROAD, PL24 2LN

Detached·53·EPC E
Estimated value
£168,699

Median £3,183/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £187,000£290,000
Estimated value: £168,699Last sold (Nov 2009): £120,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near PL24 2LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
102 MANOR VIEW
PL24 2EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,00058£3,224E83%
55 POLMEAR PARC
PL24 2AU · Detached
Jul 2025£290,00050£5,800D80%
121 OLD ROSELYON ROAD
PL24 2LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00057£2,982D80%
123 OLD ROSELYON ROAD
PL24 2LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£144,00056£2,571D79%
22 CHAPEL TERRACE
PL24 2NL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£166,00053£3,132D75%
19 MOUNT CRESCENT
PL24 2BU · Detached
Feb 2026£180,00074£2,432F74%
10 ST BLAZEY ROAD
PL24 2HY · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,00048£2,604D74%
60 OLD ROSELYON CRESCENT
PL24 2LW · Detached
May 2025£250,00068£3,676D73%
LOWENNA
PL24 2AE · Semi-detached
May 2025£240,00059£4,068D73%
16 WILLIAM WEST ROAD
PL24 2GA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£191,00060£3,183B73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address