HouseValuation
Home·PL24·Valuation

44, TRERYN CLOSE, PL24 2LL

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£197,880

Median £2,910/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£74,694Median £205,000£245,000
Estimated value: £197,880Last sold (Apr 2019): £152,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near PL24 2LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 MANOR VIEW
PL24 2EL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00072£3,403D87%
51 POLGOVER WAY
PL24 2RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00074£3,041D87%
182 ST MARYS ROAD
PL24 2EZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00067£2,910D87%
33 MOUNTSIDE ROAD
PL24 2FG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£74,69468£1,098C86%
102 MANOR VIEW
PL24 2EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,00058£3,224E86%
19 POLDREA
PL24 2RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00085£2,706D85%
19 POLMEAR
PL24 2AT · Terraced
Mar 2026£205,00074£2,770D85%
1 TRERYN CLOSE
PL24 2LL · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£200,00078£2,564D83%
11 REBECCA CLOSE
PL24 2NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00079£2,722D83%
121 OLD ROSELYON ROAD
PL24 2LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00057£2,982D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address