HouseValuation
Home·PL24·Valuation

29, TRERYN CLOSE, PL24 2LL

Semi-detached·72·EPC E
Estimated value
£209,520

Median £2,910/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£74,694Median £215,000£245,000
Estimated value: £209,520Last sold (Jul 2010): £139,500

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near PL24 2LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 REBECCA CLOSE
PL24 2NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00079£2,722D86%
113 ST MARYS ROAD
PL24 2EZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£208,00077£2,701F86%
129 ST MARYS ROAD
PL24 2HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£227,00076£2,987E86%
35 MANOR VIEW
PL24 2EL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00072£3,403D84%
57 TRERYN CLOSE
PL24 2LL · Detached
Nov 2025£200,00080£2,500D84%
51 POLGOVER WAY
PL24 2RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00074£3,041D84%
182 ST MARYS ROAD
PL24 2EZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00067£2,910D84%
33 MOUNTSIDE ROAD
PL24 2FG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£74,69468£1,098C83%
102 MANOR VIEW
PL24 2EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,00058£3,224E83%
19 POLDREA
PL24 2RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00085£2,706D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address