HouseValuation
Home·PL24·Valuation

2, WILLIAM WEST ROAD, PL24 2GA

Detached·59·EPC B
Estimated value
£214,347

Median £3,633/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,200Median £218,000£305,000
Estimated value: £214,347Last sold (May 2017): £210,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near PL24 2GA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 WILLIAM WEST ROAD
PL24 2GA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£191,00060£3,183B88%
22 WILLIAM WEST ROAD
PL24 2GA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,20060£2,170B87%
1 PENSTRASSE PLACE
PL24 2QL · Detached
Jan 2026£305,00074£4,122B83%
5 WILLIAM WEST ROAD
PL24 2GA · Detached
Aug 2024£295,00059£5,000B83%
167 OLD ROSELYON ROAD
PL24 2LR · Detached
Dec 2025£290,00074£3,919C79%
64A POLGOVER WAY
PL24 2RD · Detached
Dec 2025£275,00070£3,929C79%
24 WILLIAM WEST ROAD
PL24 2GA · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£135,00060£2,250B77%
121 OLD ROSELYON ROAD
PL24 2LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00057£2,982D77%
17 WILLIAM WEST ROAD
PL24 2GA · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£190,00060£3,167B77%
13 WILLIAM WEST ROAD
PL24 2GA · Terraced
Jun 2025£218,00060£3,633B76%

Dig deeper into this address