HouseValuation
Home·PL24·Valuation

239, MANOR VIEW, PL24 2EP

Detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£348,285

Median £3,317/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £345,000£413,500
Estimated value: £348,285Last sold (Oct 2024): £330,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PL24 2EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 VICARAGE ROAD
PL24 2PH · Detached
Dec 2025£413,50091£4,544C88%
33 EASTCLIFFE ROAD
PL24 2AQ · Detached
Mar 2026£250,00094£2,660D88%
105 ST MARYS ROAD
PL24 2EZ · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000108£3,009D87%
16 CHURCHFIELD PLACE
PL24 2NT · Detached
Nov 2025£220,00094£2,340C87%
4 PENARWYN WOODS
PL24 2DG · Detached
Dec 2025£380,000119£3,193D85%
52 EASTCLIFFE ROAD
PL24 2AJ · Detached
Dec 2025£390,00098£3,980D85%
5 VERNON VILLAS
PL24 2LF · Detached
Dec 2025£335,00098£3,418D84%
3 UPPER EASTCLIFFE ROAD
PL24 2AL · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000110£3,409D84%
64 POLMEAR PARC
PL24 2AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00096£3,229C84%
185 MANOR VIEW
PL24 2EP · Detached
Oct 2024£345,000104£3,317C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address